?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Author: Indri AKA Sakura_bloom AKA Vanity_Above
Title: THE GAME
Pairings: YunJae / YooSu [expect the unexpected]
Ratings: NC 17 [OMG 0_0] just to be safe.
Length: 1 /?
Genre: Angst, romance, fluff, smex (//0_0//)
Summary:

Each and everyone of them would have moaned louder, complained better, moved faster, if they had known the dangers the game could come forth with. If they had known, there are things better kept as secrets, desires better remained as fantasies, places better stayed unexplored, words better left untold and pleasures better off unknown.

Only if they had known.

Obviously

They didn't know.

Photobucket

THE GAME : PROLOGUE : http://vanity-above.livejournal.com/7212.html#cutid1

----------

"Whoa! Isn't that a bit too much?" The leader exclaimed finally ending his phone conversation with his girlfriend of three months, Yoona from a recently formed girls group called Girl's Generation.

"Are you scared?" Yoochun asked mockingly. Yunho eyed him, giving him the coldest stare. Ever since he dated Yoona, Yoochun had always been on his case. He knew Yoochun wanted Yoona as much as he did, and he knew just how close they had been, but thanks to Junsu Yunho didn't have to compete anymore.

"Shut up Yoochun, you know I'm not scared, but first, the rules are a bit vague, second, why the hell is Changmin not playing the game? and third, what the hell does he mean by sexual challenges?" Yunho voiced out his concern as Changmin took out a big piece of paper and a permanent marker and placed it in the middle of the circle the five of them had formed.

"Let me make it clear, I am the referee, and besides you need to be paired up to do this game, and if I joined I won't have a partner, since Yunho will pick Jaejoong and-"

"What the hell made you think I was going to pick Junsu?" A low angry tone from the former American cut Changmin's sentence.

"Calm down hyung, obviously you have to, since I am the only one who knows the rules of the game and am the only un-biased one"

"Why the fuck can't I be the referee?" Yoochun protested.

"I said I am un-biased ! Obviously you'll keep picking on Junsu if you're the referee"

"Then why don't you let him be the referee?" Yoochun insisted, definitely not happy with the arrangements of the game. No way in hell was he going to be partnered up with the man he wanted to kill most.

"Then you'll kill him if you don't win." At the matter of fact remark, Yoochun shut his mouth. "Should I continue explaining the rules people?" Changmin sighed in relief at the sight of four soft nods. "So there are seven stages, each stage lasts for a total of five days as we do not include weekends" At the information Yunho heaved a sigh of relief. "We will have two pairs" Changmin pointed to Yunho and declared "Yunjae" he laughed slightly at the nickname but stopped as soon as his head met the thrown pillow and a death glare from Jaejoong. "And" He pointed his finger to the opposite side at the baritone of the group "Yoosu" and laughed.

"You really want to fucking die don't you?" Yoochun raised his left eyebrow, which indicated Changmin that it was time to shut his big mouth up.

"Sorry" Changmin cleared his throat. He was the most controversial of the group, but if he didn't know his limits, he knew his hyungs wouldn't hesitate to turn him into the main ingredient of their barbecue. "Each pair" Changmin continued as he showed the diagram he had drawn on the paper. "have to compete with the other pair in the first three stages." Changmin explained as he pointed on the six boxes he drew. "In stages fourth and fifth there will be a temporary partner change, this will determines the next stage." Changmin looked up from his paper enjoying the nervous looks from his hyungs. "In stage six we will come back to our original pairing and I will give you guys orders"

"Wha-"

"Don't worry" Changmin managed to cut a sign of protest from his leader. "I will have to give the same orders for both pairs" Changmin smirked, a malignant intention apparent in his eyes. "Then IF you guys pass that, you will go to the last stage." Changmin paused.

"What's the last stage?" Jaejoong asked impatiently.

"That will only be revealed to you if you pass stage six hyung" Changmin grinned.

"What's the price?" Junsu asked hesitantly, unsure if it was his part to speak.

"The winner can tell the other three contestants and even me to do whatever he wants them to do, or better, they can tell them to give things up for the others." Changmin smirked knowing that the deal was an indeed tempting one.

"Things?" Yunho asked worried.

"Like your girlfriend" Yoochun smiled. "Right Changmin?"

"Right!"

"What the fuck?" Yunho protested.

"Seriously hyung, you're not going to marry her" Changmin stated calmly. "When are you ever serious about your woman? You can get the rest of Girl's Generation, and besides, your not going to lose right?" Changmin knew all too well that in their household, amongst the five members, there are only one thing that matters, pride .

"Of course not! Jaejoong and I are going to win, right boo?" Yunho smiled at his best friend who just mumbled an apathetic 'mhm' as a reply.

Changmin gave a low volumed short laugh. He knew the rules, he knew the game, he knew the players, he knew better than anyone else in the room. That's why he found it funny when Yunho thought of winning with Jaejoong.

"So now explain the rules and the consequences." Yunho ordered.

"Okay." Changmin complied. "Seeing that you're very eager to start the game." Changmin smiled not so innocuous "The first rule; All the challenges that ought to, in someway, be sexual, must be complied. "

"What? So we're all going to be gay in this house?" Yoochun cringed at the thought.

"Not so inaccurate" Changmin admitted cheerfully. "That's the whole point of the game, to challenge ourselves, seeing the number of homophobia in this place, that is the best topic we can use"

"Yeah, and maybe you'll even end up loving it Yoochun" Yunho interrupted. Yoochun eyed him and tightened his jaw. Yunho smirked in return only to have his ear pulled by Jaejoong. "Ah, sorry boo" Yunho mumbled an apology to his best friend.

"The second rule" Changmin continued getting enthusiastic by seconds. This game will surely screw his hyungs up. At the realization he couldn't help a short laugh.

"What the fuck are you laughing at?" Jaejoong spoke, irritation evident in voice. He knew that this wasn't going anywhere nice, but he didn't know that it could cause them more damage than he could possibly imagined. Obviously, his imagination wasn't all that great at that moment.

"Nothing" Changmin regained his poise but his smirk never left his face. "The second rule as I was saying; All the challenges have to be done properly . No cheating, I will witness for the first two days and the last day that you have done the challenges."

"So you'll be there to watch us making out?"

"Or more Junsu." Changmin was surely enjoying this. "The third rule; The game takes priority over anything "

"So you mean?" Jaejoong was unsure.

"If it was time for you guys to make out, or even give each other blow jobs, and you guys are in the middle of a photo shooting session then," A slight pause "in front of all the staffs, and cameras" a trigger pulled "Do it!" Boom.

"What's rule number four?" The leader asked after a moment of silence.

"Rule number four, the most important rule of the game, and in under any condition must not be broken. The fourth rule; There shall be no romantic involvement within each pair at any stages of the game "

"That's a funny rule" Yoochun laughed, followed by soft laughters from the other members, except for a smirking Changmin and a gulping Junsu.

"If any rule is broken, the person is to be eliminated, and shall bear the consequences"

"What consequences?" Yoochun asked nervously.

"Who got eliminated shall obey any orders or request from all the contestants and me."

"Okay, so when do we start the game?" Yunho asked a bit relieved at the fact that Jaejoong was his partner.

"Now"

"Now?" Junsu asked nervously.

"Now" Changmin smiled. "Are you ready to begin?"

There was another silence that followed, along with tightened jaws, audible chokes, nervous coughs, sweating palms, apparent suffocation. There was loud thumping of hearts, exchanged of glances, smiles of reassurance. There was a loud sigh and a silly smile, a reminder that it was all just a game, but all the walls built, the courage collected, the calm found were all lost by one invitation,

"Let the game begin."

And if you were there,

You'd have heard.

The devil laughing his ass off.



Guys thank you soooo much for the comments, it really encourages me to write faster <3
I hope you guys enjoy this chapter ^^
COMMENTS ARE L.O.V.E

Comments

( 90 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
lilxinyue
Jan. 2nd, 2009 07:34 am (UTC)
i'm excited and love where this is heading. UPDATE <3333 and oh min!~ this is going to be one hell of a game.
lilxinyue
Jan. 2nd, 2009 07:34 am (UTC)
and boo yeah XD FIRST <3
(no subject) - vanity_above - Jan. 3rd, 2009 06:48 am (UTC) - Expand
jelleus
Jan. 2nd, 2009 07:44 am (UTC)
I"m ready for the game! I'm gonna join! Lemme join! hahahahahhahahaha!
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 06:49 am (UTC)
Hahahaahaahahahahaha <3 <3
thanks for the comment ^^
simply_min
Jan. 2nd, 2009 07:55 am (UTC)
omgosh! i'm so excited. i wonder what min's got planned though, playing this game. aww, yunchun don't like each other. and yoochun hates junsu. does it have something to do with yunho getting yoona? and junsu seems so...unfazed that yoochun hates him. could it be that junsu has feelings for yoochun already?! ahh! i can't wait to see how this plays out!! please update soon!!
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 06:50 am (UTC)
OMG babe so many questions <3 lol
you'll figure it out soon <3
I've updated <3 hope you'll like it :)
uke_jae007
Jan. 2nd, 2009 07:56 am (UTC)
O-M-G!!!!!!!! update!!!!

ps i <3 u^^
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 06:51 am (UTC)
updated babe <3
I heart you too <3 <3 <3
jaegiya
Jan. 2nd, 2009 07:57 am (UTC)
LMAO BWAAHAH THIS FIC IS PURE CRACK!!

I think I'm going to love you ..
Moar moar moar !! 8D

let me put an excited Ho to bribe you to write, yes? 8DD
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 06:51 am (UTC)
HAAHAHAHAHAHAH You have no idea how much that exited he plays part in the writing of this fic Lmao <3

Updated babe, hope you'll like it :)
akameluver716
Jan. 2nd, 2009 08:03 am (UTC)
woah..interesting game!!!! :)

this is definitely different from the yoosu i usually read (in a good way of course!).

love this and looking forward to more ♥
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 06:52 am (UTC)
Thank you <3
I know this is a bit different *scared* I hope it turns out good :)
I updated btw :) hope y0u'll like it <3
(no subject) - akameluver716 - Jan. 3rd, 2009 07:18 am (UTC) - Expand
eiira
Jan. 2nd, 2009 08:05 am (UTC)
oh interesting! hehehe so su likes chun ! and chun is a homophobic prick? lets see where this is coming lol
thanx!
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 06:53 am (UTC)
I should be the one thanking you <3
thanks for reading and your comment <3
ladian
Jan. 2nd, 2009 08:09 am (UTC)
Woah, you're so fast! O__O
Thanks for letting me know you updated :D
I really liked it! Ok, no. I loved it.
I want to read more~! xD

I can't wait to see what will happen next *-*
I know I'll like this game lol
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 06:55 am (UTC)
lol, I owe my speed to all the comments <33333333
aw your welcome, i've updated some more btw :p
hope you'll like the update too :)
applepieprinces
Jan. 2nd, 2009 08:19 am (UTC)
OH LOVE<3. seriously.GAAAH.

MOAR *moans* PLEASE!! *pouts*

Make my YOOSU OKAI bb<3.

and i texted u did u received it?
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 06:55 am (UTC)
hahahaha micky babe <3 anything for you <3
no actually I didn't get it :s
I LOVE YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUU <3
lunatunalover
Jan. 2nd, 2009 08:28 am (UTC)
Woah, this is amazing, and you've only written the prologue and chapter one! <3 Gaahh! *spazzes* This... there are no words adequate other than perhaps I love it <333 This has just made my week. It's barely even started and I already know rule number four will be in shards on the ground... and there will be angst I'm sure... and fantastic sexual tension...and gah!! I can't wait to see more, please do write more soon! *spazzes some more*
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 06:57 am (UTC)
Awwwwww thank you soooo much <3 I'm glad you liked it :)
I updated hun <3 hope you'll like it :)
nericia
Jan. 2nd, 2009 08:34 am (UTC)
Minnie is the devil he really is a devil :D He has really hard rules! It is gonna be full of fun I loved it so much ):
Thank you for sharing!
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 06:57 am (UTC)
I know :p I love Changmin too much he just got to be the one that starts it all lol :p
Thank you sooo much for reading and commenting <3

juicebox11
Jan. 2nd, 2009 08:41 am (UTC)
i'm so into this!
can't wait for the next chapter.
(:
applepieprinces
Jan. 2nd, 2009 01:03 pm (UTC)
YOUR ICON. KILLS ME IN EVERY SINGLE WAY
(no subject) - juicebox11 - Jan. 3rd, 2009 07:19 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - vanity_above - Jan. 3rd, 2009 06:58 am (UTC) - Expand
jennikim319
Jan. 2nd, 2009 08:48 am (UTC)
I'm wondering what the heck made Changming so evil XD Hehehe, I can't wait for some YunJae action ᄏᄏᄏ

I really can't wait for more! Thanks for this update!

vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 06:59 am (UTC)
Thank you for the comment <3
You sure will be getting more yunjae action :) I updated *with yunjae action* lol <3 <3 hope you'll like it :)
ime08
Jan. 2nd, 2009 08:50 am (UTC)
0mmo! Notty notty min *pinch his cheek* lol Update soon ne :D
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 07:02 am (UTC)
lol <3 updated hun <3
changminlover
Jan. 2nd, 2009 08:55 am (UTC)
Woah, even the first chappie sounds very good!
Firstly, when I read the prologue, I thought this is some kind of ghost or murder game.
But it turns out to be 'different'!
Update soon!
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 07:03 am (UTC)
Thank you :)
LOL now that you've mentioned it, it does sounds a bit creepy lol :p
I updated hun <3 hope you'll enjoy it :)
judith118
Jan. 2nd, 2009 09:08 am (UTC)
Your story is so good! I'm in anticipation! I want to know more about what is going to happen next! I hope you update soon, and Happy New Year!(even though it's a little late)
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 07:03 am (UTC)
Thank you :) I'm glad you like it :)
I updated :) hope you'll like that too :)
happy new year to you too <3
alex202
Jan. 2nd, 2009 09:09 am (UTC)
OMG Im soo excited !!!!!!
About this one :
"If it was time for you guys to make out, or even give each other blow jobs, and you guys are in the middle of a photo shooting session then," A slight pause "in front of all the staffs, and cameras" a trigger pulled "Do it!" Boom.
I found it very interesting and auspicious. Good things are going to happen soon !

The fourth rule; There shall be no romantic involvement within each pair at any stages of the game "
Oh , I bet YunJae will be the first one break it XD

So Yun is going out with Yoonha ( oh that sucks :( ) but i hope after the game Yun will fall for his so called bestfriend JJ :)) . (evil smirk)

Update soooonnn!! I cant wait !
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 07:05 am (UTC)
OMG I 'm realllllllyyyyyy glad you liked it :)
I updated :) and gave you some yunjae sweetness in it :) hope you'll like it :)
jaetigger
Jan. 2nd, 2009 10:34 am (UTC)
Definitely a different way to start a story ^^ can't wait for 2nd chapter!
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 07:05 am (UTC)
thank you for your comment :) chapter 2 is up :)
chunnie_fiera
Jan. 2nd, 2009 10:49 am (UTC)
Hahaha what kind of game is that? Changmin does really know how to put the hyung into trouble,ne~ love it! Cant wait til the game start! ^_^
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 07:06 am (UTC)
hahahaha The kind you want to be involve in LOL <3 <3
thanks for the comment always hun <3
hana_cho
Jan. 2nd, 2009 11:16 am (UTC)
I really love min here.
can't await to read more.
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 07:06 am (UTC)
Glad you like min :p I love him too <3
chapter 2 is up hope you'll like it :)
leelath
Jan. 2nd, 2009 11:41 am (UTC)
Ooooh, nice nice nice!!!
Can't wait to read what comes next!
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 07:11 am (UTC)
thank you thank you <3
ittyluvyunjae
Jan. 2nd, 2009 11:43 am (UTC)
Wow unnie *can i call you that?^^* you update very fast,hehe
i am happy...
Oh so that is the game... They dont know how risk the game?
Changmin so funny n genius
hehe,he can think bout the game
unnie i will wait for chapter 2
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 07:12 am (UTC)
Of course you can :)
but wait how old are you cause my bday in LJ is FAKE *runs away* :p
I'm 16 :)
I updated fast because of all the lovely comments <3
Chapter two is up hun :)
and are you from indonesia?
juhli
Jan. 2nd, 2009 12:04 pm (UTC)
OMG!

this game is evil!!
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 07:12 am (UTC)
lol <3
chameron_xx
Jan. 2nd, 2009 12:22 pm (UTC)
omo omo !
omgoshh! how could you >< hahaha. wow....i wonder who's gonna be involve romance in huh? changminnie, you are the devil. -nods-

ahhh can't wait for next chapter!
Add oil!~hehe
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 07:13 am (UTC)
haahahahaha :P
Next chapter is up hun :) hope you'll like it <3
(no subject) - chameron_xx - Jan. 3rd, 2009 07:15 am (UTC) - Expand
snow2kiss
Jan. 2nd, 2009 01:20 pm (UTC)
yoosu : love-hate love
yunjae : BFF love

after the game it will be... *grin*


Mastermind Min xD
vanity_above
Jan. 3rd, 2009 07:14 am (UTC)
XD I love mastermind Min :p
thank you for the comment <3
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 90 comments — Leave a comment )